ត្រាក្រុមហ៊ុន

ជាទូទៅក្រុមហ៊ុនតែងតែមានត្រាសម្គាល់របស់ខ្លួនសម្រាប់បោះភ្ជាប់ទៅលើឯកសារទាំងឡាយដែលចេញដោយក្រុមហ៊ុន ឬធ្វើឡើងក្នុងនាមក្រុមហ៊ុន។ ក្នុងករណីដែលកិច្ចសន្យាបានធ្វើឡើងដោយមានភាគីណាម្ខាង ឬទាំងពីរជាក្រុមហ៊ុន តើចាំបាច់ត្រូវបោះត្រារបស់ក្រុមហ៊ុនទៅលើកិច្ចសន្យានោះដែរឬទេ ដើម្បីឲ្យកិច្ចសន្យានោះមានសុពលភាព ហើយចងកាតព្វកិច្ចក្រុមហ៊ុន?

មាត្រា ១១៥ នៃច្បាប់ស្តីពីសហគ្រាសពាណិជ្ជកម្ម ឆ្នាំ២០០៥ ចែងថា “លិខិតស្នាម ឬកិច្ចសន្យា ដែលបានធ្វើក្នុងនាមក្រុមហ៊ុនដោយអភិបាលម្នាក់ ឬអ្នកគ្រប់គ្រងម្នាក់ ឬភ្នាក់ងារម្នាក់របស់ក្រុមហ៊ុន មានសុពលភាព ទោះបីជាគ្មានត្រាសម្គាល់ក្រុមហ៊ុនបោះភ្ជាប់ទៅលើឯកសារទាំងនោះក៏ដោយ។” ហេតុដូចនេះ កិច្ចសន្យាដែលបានធ្វើឡើង (ចុះហត្ថលេខា) ដោយបុគ្គលដែលត្រូវបានតែងតាំងដោយក្រុមហ៊ុន បើទោះបីជាមិនមានត្រាក្រុមហ៊ុនបោះភ្ជាប់ទៅលើកិច្ចសន្យានោះក៏ដោយ ក៏កិច្ចសន្យានោះមានសុពលភាព ហើយមានអានុភាពចងកាតព្វកិច្ចដល់ក្រុមហ៊ុន។

ប៉ុន្តែ ក្នុងការអនុវត្ត យើងតែងតែឃើញត្រាក្រុមហ៊ុនបោះភ្ជាប់ទៅលើឯកសារដើម្បីសម្គាល់ថាឯកសារនោះពិតជារបស់ក្រុមហ៊ុនមែន។ ការអនុវត្តបែបនេះ អាចមកពីមូលហេតុដែលថា ត្រាក្រុមហ៊ុនត្រូវបានរក្សាទុកយ៉ាងត្រឹមត្រូវ និងត្រូវបានប្រើប្រាស់សម្រាប់ឯកសារផ្លូវការ ក្នុងនាមក្រុមហ៊ុន ដែលអាចនាំឲ្យគេអាចជឿបានថាលិខិតស្នាម ឬកិច្ចសន្យាដែលមានត្រាក្រុមហ៊ុន ពិតជាឯកសារ បានធ្វើឡើងដោយបុគ្គលមានសិទ្ធិតំណាងឲ្យក្រុមហ៊ុនពិតប្រាកដមែន។

Categories Uncategorized

4 thoughts on “ត្រាក្រុមហ៊ុន

  1. Hello Sir,

    Thank for creating this blog. I’ve read your article regarding company’s stamp. I have one question and wonder if you can help answering.

    Despite what says article 115 of law on commercial enterprise, will a document only signed by company’s authorized person be valid and binding, if the registered memorandum of a company provides that any documents or contract signed by and on behalf of the company must be also stamped by company’s stamp, otherwise such document shall consider invalid and not be binding.

    I look forward to receiving your revert. Thank you.

    Kind regards,
    Theary

    Liked by 1 person

    1. Dear Ms. Theary,
      Thank you very much for your interest in reading articles on my blog and giving a very good/critical question. In practice, there are many companies have such conditions.

      In my opinion, although M&A requires stamp of company to bind the company, contract only signed by authorized person (without stamp) will bind obligations of the company pursuant to Article 115 of LCE.
      Kind regards

      Like

      1. Hello Sir,
        Thanks for your good article and responds, but in real practise, as theary stated above if contract signed by authorised person on behalf of the company must be stamped by company’s stamp otherwise it will involid. If disputes occurred, the court will think it still binding by article 115 of LCE and the company can’t unrecognized by what it’s has clearly stated in M&A

        Like

  2. Hello Sir/Madam,
    Could you clarify question/comment? Do you mean that contract which is signed by authorized person without company stamp is not binding?

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close